Difference between revisions of "@Dye"
From SphereWiki
(Added the @Dye trigger information per notes in revisions.) |
m (Cleaned off a typo) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Fires on: | Fires on: | ||
* [[Items]] | * [[Items]] | ||
| + | * [[Characters]] | ||
| Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
| [[SRC]] || The [[Characters|character]] dyeing the item. | | [[SRC]] || The [[Characters|character]] dyeing the item. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ARGO]] || The [[Items|item]] originating | + | | [[ARGO]] || The [[Items|item]] originating the dye target. |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 40: | ||
| '''Return Value''' || '''Description''' | | '''Return Value''' || '''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || | + | | 1 || Stop internal dye sound. Hue changes made from script will take place. |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:46, 19 May 2016
Description
This trigger fires when an item is dyed by a dye tub. It is also called in script color changes, dye tub color changes, @Create color assignment, and staff .xcolor command.
Fires on:
References
The following object references are explicitly available for this trigger:
| Name | Description |
| I | The item being dyed. |
| SRC | The character dyeing the item. |
| ARGO | The item originating the dye target. |
Arguments
The following arguments are set for this trigger. If an argument is marked as "In" then a value will be passed in to the trigger, if an argument is marked as "Out" then it can be set to a value to affect Sphere's behaviour:
| Argument | In/Out | Description |
| ARGN1 | IO | The hue value. |
| ARGN2 | IO | Sound effect (Default 023E). |
Return Values
The following return values are explicitly defined for this trigger:
| Return Value | Description |
| 1 | Stop internal dye sound. Hue changes made from script will take place. |