Difference between revisions of "@StatChange"
From SphereWiki
(→Arguments) |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| '''Argument''' || '''In/Out''' || '''Description''' | | '''Argument''' || '''In/Out''' || '''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ARGN1 || | + | | ARGN1 || In || The stat being changed. |
{| cellpadding="4" | {| cellpadding="4" | ||
| '''Value''' || '''Stat''' | | '''Value''' || '''Stat''' | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ARGN2 || | + | | ARGN2 || In || The current stat value. |
|- | |- | ||
| ARGN3 || I/O || The new stat value. | | ARGN3 || I/O || The new stat value. | ||
Revision as of 19:59, 25 March 2014
Description
This trigger fires when a character's strength, dexterity, intelligence, food, maxhits, maxmana or maxstam is changed.
Fires on:
References
The following object references are explicitly available for this trigger:
| Name | Description |
| I | The character whose strength, dexterity or intelligence is being changed. |
| SRC | The character whose strength, dexterity or intelligence is being changed. |
Arguments
The following arguments are set for this trigger. If an argument is marked as "In" then a value will be passed in to the trigger, if an argument is marked as "Out" then it can be set to a value to affect Sphere's behaviour:
| Argument | In/Out | Description | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ARGN1 | In | The stat being changed.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ARGN2 | In | The current stat value. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ARGN3 | I/O | The new stat value. |
Return Values
The following return values are explicitly defined for this trigger:
| Return Value | Description |
| 1 | Prevents the character's stat from being changed. |