Difference between revisions of "@Buy"
From SphereWiki
MrSugarCube (talk | contribs) (Created page with '==Description== This trigger fires when an item is bought from a vendor. The trigger fires on each item that is bought in the transaction. Fires on: * Items ==References=...') |
(→Arguments) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| ARGN1 || I || The amount of the item being bought. | | ARGN1 || I || The amount of the item being bought. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ARGN2 || I || The cost of the item. | + | | ARGN2 || I || The final cost of the item (amount * value). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LOCAL.TOTALCOST || I || The total cost for the transaction. | + | | LOCAL.TOTALCOST || I || The total cost for the whole transaction ( the sum of the final prizes of all items ). |
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
==Return Values== | ==Return Values== | ||
Latest revision as of 17:31, 28 February 2016
Description
This trigger fires when an item is bought from a vendor. The trigger fires on each item that is bought in the transaction.
Fires on:
References
The following object references are explicitly available for this trigger:
| Name | Description |
| ARGO | The vendor the item is being bought from. |
| I | The item being bought. |
| SRC | The character buying the item. |
Arguments
The following arguments are set for this trigger. If an argument is marked as "In" then a value will be passed in to the trigger, if an argument is marked as "Out" then it can be set to a value to affect Sphere's behaviour:
| Argument | In/Out | Description |
| ARGN1 | I | The amount of the item being bought. |
| ARGN2 | I | The final cost of the item (amount * value). |
| LOCAL.TOTALCOST | I | The total cost for the whole transaction ( the sum of the final prizes of all items ). |
Return Values
The following return values are explicitly defined for this trigger:
| Return Value | Description |
| 1 | Prevents the character from buying the item (blocks the entire transaction). |